Results - 2023 FUS Fall By-election
Turnout:
185 (15.4%) of 1202 electors voted in this ballot.
Dylan Evans for Vice President Media
No |
4 (2.9%) |
Yes |
136 (97.1%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
140 (75.7%) |
Abstain |
45 (24.3%) |
Total |
185 |
Vinya Nadimpalli for Vice President Student Life
No |
5 (3.5%) |
Yes |
138 (96.5%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
143 (77.3%) |
Abstain |
42 (22.7%) |
Total |
185 |
Alex Zheng for Canadian Institute of Forestry (CIF) Liaison
No |
6 (4.3%) |
Yes |
134 (95.7%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
140 (75.7%) |
Abstain |
45 (24.3%) |
Total |
185 |
Forest Professionals of British Columbia (FPBC) Liaison
Alex Zheng |
31 (21.5%) |
Bennett Wardman |
21 (14.6%) |
Quinn Kenny |
92 (63.9%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
144 (77.8%) |
Abstain |
41 (22.2%) |
Total |
185 |
Graduation Committee Representative
Option Anzil Aslam has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Bari Hanus has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Helen Schlachter has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Isabel Rodriguez Rojas has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Karina Russell has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Maddy Brinkmann has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Xinyi (Amy) Hu has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Yingchen (Wendy) Xiang has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Anzil Aslam |
12 (6.4%) |
Bari Hanus |
30 (16.0%) |
Helen Schlachter |
20 (10.7%) |
Isabel Rodriguez Rojas |
29 (15.5%) |
Karina Russell |
30 (16.0%) |
Maddy Brinkmann |
29 (15.5%) |
Xinyi (Amy) Hu |
18 (9.6%) |
Yingchen (Wendy) Xiang |
19 (10.2%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
187 (58.3%) |
Abstain |
134 (41.7%) |
Total |
321 |
Photographers
Berkeley Reyes |
95 (32.2%) |
Maddy Brinkmann |
99 (33.6%) |
Seth Dewitt |
101 (34.2%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
295 (86.3%) |
Abstain |
47 (13.7%) |
Total |
342 |
Social Media Coordinator
Anzil Aslam |
7 (3.4%) |
Cece Goren |
61 (29.3%) |
Dayton Szczekocki |
32 (15.4%) |
Helen Schlachter |
33 (15.9%) |
Karina Russell |
46 (22.1%) |
Samiksha Mukherjee |
29 (13.9%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
208 (78.8%) |
Abstain |
56 (21.2%) |
Total |
264 |
Student Life Representative
Anika Armitage |
80 (15.6%) |
Bari Hanus |
63 (12.3%) |
Berkeley Reyes |
48 (9.4%) |
Catherine Du |
46 (9.0%) |
Dace Chisan |
50 (9.8%) |
Keyuan (Lucas) Pan |
57 (11.1%) |
Michael Huang |
42 (8.2%) |
Peyton Luxmoore |
55 (10.7%) |
Yingchen (Wendy) Xiang |
35 (6.8%) |
Zewan Li |
36 (7.0%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
512 (94.1%) |
Abstain |
32 (5.9%) |
Total |
544 |
Sustainability Representative
Jin Xu |
47 (37.6%) |
Keyuan (Lucas) Pan |
78 (62.4%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
125 (67.6%) |
Abstain |
60 (32.4%) |
Total |
185 |
Bennett Wardman for Forest Operations Representative
No |
0 (0.0%) |
Yes |
8 (100.0%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
8 (88.9%) |
Abstain |
1 (11.1%) |
Total |
9 |
Forest Resource Management Representative
Catherine Du |
5 (26.3%) |
Peyton Luxmoore |
6 (31.6%) |
Seth Dewitt |
8 (42.1%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
19 (79.2%) |
Abstain |
5 (20.8%) |
Total |
24 |
Natural Resources Conservation Program Representative
Anika Armitage |
33 (40.7%) |
Dylan Evans |
21 (25.9%) |
Michael Huang |
10 (12.3%) |
Samiksha Mukherjee |
17 (21.0%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
81 (83.5%) |
Abstain |
16 (16.5%) |
Total |
97 |
Kiana Rowlands for Wood Products Processing Program Representative
No |
1 (10.0%) |
Yes |
9 (90.0%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
10 (90.9%) |
Abstain |
1 (9.1%) |
Total |
11 |
2+2/3+2 Transfer Program Representative
Option Xiaoyu (Nancy) Sun has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Xinyi (Amy) Hu has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Option Zewan Li has been withdrawn from this ballot.
Xiaoyu (Nancy) Sun |
8 (25.0%) |
Xinyi (Amy) Hu |
11 (34.4%) |
Zewan Li |
13 (40.6%) |
SUMMARY |
|
Answered Questions |
32 (17.3%) |
Abstain |
153 (82.7%) |
Total |
185 |