AMS Elections

Online Voting

AMS Elections

Results - NUS Class of 2022 Elections

Turnout: 71 (30.1%) of 236 electors voted in this ballot.

Please select your candidate for President.

Angela Chen 22 (33.3%)
Jen White 22 (33.3%)
Kayla Bolduc 22 (33.3%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 66 (93.0%)
Abstain 5 (7.0%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Vice President Executive.

Angela Chen 29 (45.3%)
Emily Masse 11 (17.2%)
Kayla Bolduc 24 (37.5%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 64 (90.1%)
Abstain 7 (9.9%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Vice President Finance.

Amanda Downey 33 (53.2%)
Nora Johnson 29 (46.8%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 62 (87.3%)
Abstain 9 (12.7%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Vice President Academic.

Kayla Bolduc 14 (23.0%)
Leah Shin 47 (77.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 61 (85.9%)
Abstain 10 (14.1%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Secretary.

Kate Mockler 65 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 65 (91.5%)
Abstain 6 (8.5%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for AMS Rep.

Emily Masse 64 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 64 (90.1%)
Abstain 7 (9.9%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate(s) for ARNBC Rep.

Darrell Relleve 33 (28.2%)
Hannah Sutherland 31 (26.5%)
Mara Buzgar 21 (17.9%)
Melissa Krowchuk 32 (27.4%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 117 (95.9%)
Abstain 5 (4.1%)
Total 122

Please select your candidate for BCNU Rep.

Darrell Relleve 17 (25.8%)
Hannah Sutherland 23 (34.8%)
Mara Buzgar 12 (18.2%)
Melissa Krowchuk 14 (21.2%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 66 (93.0%)
Abstain 5 (7.0%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for BCCNM Rep.

Angela Chen 14 (21.9%)
Hannah Sutherland 23 (35.9%)
Mara Buzgar 12 (18.8%)
Melissa Krowchuk 15 (23.4%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 64 (90.1%)
Abstain 7 (9.9%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate(s) for Charity Coordinator.

Annika Rose 26 (26.0%)
Elizabeth Ngo 32 (32.0%)
Selyen Singh 42 (42.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 100 (91.7%)
Abstain 9 (8.3%)
Total 109

Please select your candidate for CNSA Rep.

Mara Buzgar 23 (39.0%)
Melissa Krowchuk 36 (61.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 59 (83.1%)
Abstain 12 (16.9%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Communications Coordinator.

Nora Johnson 65 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 65 (91.5%)
Abstain 6 (8.5%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate for Equity and Diversity Rep.

Selyen Singh 65 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 65 (91.5%)
Abstain 6 (8.5%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate(s) for Interprofessional Liaisons.

Jen White 43 (36.8%)
Melissa Krowchuk 24 (20.5%)
Wency Chan 50 (42.7%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 117 (94.4%)
Abstain 7 (5.6%)
Total 124

Please select your candidate(s) for Orientation Coordinators.

Ailsa Sirois 58 (49.2%)
Olivia Poirier 60 (50.8%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 118 (95.9%)
Abstain 5 (4.1%)
Total 123

Please select your candidate(s) for Peer Support.

Caitlyn MacLennan 27 (45.0%)
Emily Masse 10 (16.7%)
Lauren Watson 23 (38.3%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 60 (84.5%)
Abstain 11 (15.5%)
Total 71

Please select your candidate(s) for Social Coordinators.

Darrell Relleve 64 (41.8%)
Sarah Kim 47 (30.7%)
Selyen Singh 42 (27.5%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 153 (96.8%)
Abstain 5 (3.2%)
Total 158

Please select your candidate(s) for Sport Coordinators.

Lauren Watson 54 (47.8%)
Sarah Kim 59 (52.2%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 113 (91.9%)
Abstain 10 (8.1%)
Total 123
certified

This ballot is certified by Simply Voting to have been securely processed and accurately tabulated by their independently managed service. You may download a spreadsheet of vote data to audit these results.