UBC Alma Mater Society

Online Voting


Results - Science Undergraduate Society 2016 Fall Elections - Program Rep

Turnout: 331 (5.2%) of 6348 electors voted in this ballot.

Astronomy Representative

RACHMAT, Hikari 4 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 4 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 4

Behavioural Neuroscience Representative

BANDARI, Ela 3 (12.5%)
FENG, Tanya 21 (87.5%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 24 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 24

Biochemistry Representative

DAVIDSON, Cameron 4 (12.1%)
WONG, Jocelyn 24 (72.7%)
YANG, Sunnie 5 (15.2%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 33 (94.3%)
Abstain 2 (5.7%)
Total 35

Biology Representative

HE, Bessie 36 (81.8%)
YU, Nathan 8 (18.2%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 44 (88.0%)
Abstain 6 (12.0%)
Total 50

Cellular, Anatomical, and Physiological Sciences (CAPS) Representative

AHMED, Nafeel 6 (40.0%)
SLJIVIC, Igor 9 (60.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 15 (83.3%)
Abstain 3 (16.7%)
Total 18

Chemistry Representative

WRIGHTON, Isla 10 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 10 (76.9%)
Abstain 3 (23.1%)
Total 13

Cognitive Systems (COGS) Representative

CANDAN, Gulipek 1 (11.1%)
SANGHA, Jiwan 8 (88.9%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 9 (81.8%)
Abstain 2 (18.2%)
Total 11

Combined Major in Science (CMS) Representative

GREWAL, Simran 4 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 4 (66.7%)
Abstain 2 (33.3%)
Total 6

Computer Science Representative

ELLORIN, Cio 37 (61.7%)
LIU, Daphne 19 (31.7%)
SMITH, Jason 4 (6.7%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 60 (98.4%)
Abstain 1 (1.6%)
Total 61

Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences (EOAS) + Environmental Sciences Representative

LAM, Daniel 6 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 6 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 6

Geographical Sciences Representative

SOUNDARAPANDIAN, Lakshmi 2 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 2 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 2

Integrated Sciences (ISCI) Representative

EL BAKKOURI, Hajar 2 (6.9%)
LAU, Kathleen 10 (34.5%)
SUTTON, Caroline 12 (41.4%)
TSANG, Vivian 5 (17.2%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 29 (90.6%)
Abstain 3 (9.4%)
Total 32

Mathematics Representative

MULLER, Tommi 4 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 4 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 4

Microbiology and Immunology Representative

MCDADE, Paul 22 (81.5%)
ZHONG, Richard 5 (18.5%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 27 (87.1%)
Abstain 4 (12.9%)
Total 31

Pharmacology Representative

CHENG, Samuel 9 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 9 (75.0%)
Abstain 3 (25.0%)
Total 12

Physics Representative

CHOA, Arnold 9 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 9 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 9

Vantage College Representative

XU, Cuishan (Tracey) 3 (100.0%)

SUMMARY  
Answered Questions 3 (100.0%)
Abstain 0 (0.0%)
Total 3
certified

This ballot is certified by Simply Voting to have been securely processed and accurately tabulated by their independently managed service. You may download a spreadsheet of vote data to audit these results.